17 Comments

RA8875 – Custom Font PDF

font2

Here it is :)

RA8875 Custom Font

Leave a comment

RA8875 Creating Custom Font

fontpr

Ok ive been gathering info and will try to create a custom font today. I will be doing this MANUALLY nothing automated since this is a test. Ill be sure to post code and process info in most likely a PDF format within the next day or so.

Here is a Preview!

20140719_121401

Leave a comment

Relax day.

Had 3 teeth pulledbtoday. Its time for me to get some rest. Til tomorrow!  :)

Leave a comment

Watch “Keyboard code” on YouTube

Capacitive 7in lcd keyboard:

 

Code: https://github.com/AtomSoftTech/RA8875_8080_795f512H

Leave a comment

Watch “David Guetta – Shot Me Down ft. Skylar Grey (Lyri…” on YouTube

This song is just. . I dont know.. i love it.

David Guetta – Shot Me Down ft. Skylar Grey (Lyri…: http://youtu.be/3x2ABSAMVno

Leave a comment

Damn USPS.. Showing off their stupidity.

image

Look at the package… look at the label.. 1. Why is it marked as envelope or magazine?
2. How do I get a yellow slip after I get the package? Which i picked up at 9am.

These people just suck big time.
Also the yellow slip is dated for yesterday… hmm.. seems like someone is pretty slow.

As a note.. I live 100ft from my local post office.

Had to vent and also keep track in case one day I go poatal :) just kidding. … *muah haha

Leave a comment

OMG I hate the USPS

Update.. 6.20.14…. just came in

Can someone explain to me what in the world is happening with this postal system…

You can track it yourself if you dont believe the image below: 9400110200830295630490

https://tools.usps.com/go/TrackConfirmAction_input?tLabels=9400110200830295630490

 

OMG

 

How do you come from the WEST COAST to the EAST COAST then back to WEST COAST then back to EAST COAST?
How long am i going to have to wait for some damn PCBS!!!!!!!!!!!!!